[Skip to Content]

The 2024

The World's Best Building Products
As Chosen By Architects

Panama Rug by Armadillo, 2022 A+Product Awards Winner

Jury

The A+Product Awards provide a definitive benchmark for the world’s best products and materials, as chosen by leading architects and designers. Our 200+ member jury comprises industry leaders who are actively shaping the world we live in, representing a sought-after segment of design-savvy professionals. Each Winner and Finalist gets their products in front of the people who matter — including hundreds of specifying architects — and instantly confirms their position as one of the world’s most distinguished brands.

Name

Description

Index of Jury

Name Title, Company
Akshay Sangolli Principal, Page Southerland Page
Alan Maskin Principal & Owner, Olson Kundig Architects
Alessandro Mangano MSc Eng-Arch CEng, Architectural Engineering Consultants
Benjamin G. Saxe Founder & Design, Director Studio Saxe
Brian Melcher Principal, Superkul
Brooke Dexter Director of Communications, Field Operations
Cameron Irwin Principal, LMN Architects
Carlos Madrid III Associate Principal at Los Angeles, Skidmore, Owings & Merrill (SOM)
Conor Sampson Director, CS Design
Cory Bonham Senior Interiors Manager, AECOM
Daleen Holloway Director & Founder, Holloway and Davel Architects
Emile Dubuisson Principal, Studio Dubuisson
Erla D Ingjaldsdóttir Principal, Minarc
Eugene Pinchuck Founder, Feeel Design
Francine Houben Founding Partner/CEO and Creative Director, Mecanoo Architecten
Frank Beelen Architect, Neutelings Riedijk Architects
Gary Li Principal, Kostow Greenwood Architects
Gavin Leung Founder + Chief Designer, Bagua+Bhava
Gee-Ghid Tse Regional Design Lead, CRB Group
Georgina Robledo Associate Partner, Managing Director North America, RSHP
Gökhan Avcioglu Founder & Architect, GAD Foundation
Grace Eun Senior Designer, Studio O+A
Isabel Castilla Associate Partner, Field Operations
Ivan Alfieri Architect, Alfieri Architecture
Jean-Gabriel Neukomm Founding Principal, JG Neukomm Architecture
Kahila Hogarth Global Head of Interiors, Adjaye Associates
Ken Wilson Design Principal, Perkins&Will
Kevin Kennon CEO, Kennon Design
Kiruthika Balasubramanian Project Architect, Quinn Evans
Landon Brown Principal, Onland Architecture
Louise Braverman Founding Principal, Louise Braverman Architect
Luca Donner Co-Founder and Principal, Donner Sorcinelli Architecture; Assistant Professor, American University in the Emirates
Matthew Gray Sr. Interior Designer, JG NEUKOMM Architecture
Maura Trumble Partner, CCY Architects
Michael Green Principal, Michael Green Architecture
Olivia Lawrence Head of Group Communications, David Chipperfield
Omar Gandhi Principal Architect, Omar Gandhi Architects
Öznur Pınar Çer Founder & Principal, MASK architects
Peter Verne Associate, Francis Cauffman Architects
Rawan Hussin Head of Design, Marek Wojciechowski Architects
Rich Carr Partner, CCY Architects
Sanjay Puri Principal Architect, Sanjay Puri Architects
Sara Atienza Commnications and Marketing, Fran Silvestre
Simon Bird Director, LOM Architecture and Design
Simon Tonks Associate Partner, RSHP
Todd Kennedy Partner, CCY Architects
Yichen Lu Principal, Studio Link-Arc, LLC
Yiqing Wu Associate, Field Operations
Yishio Kuo Design Director and Senior Associate, Gensler